Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

 English  繁體中文

Privacy Policy

 

Pet Etc Limited is committed to safeguarding the privacy of customers in accordance to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. When you register as members, the information provided is automatically submitted to Pet Etc Limited. All personal data are used for Pet Etc Limited’s internal use only. Periodically, we send out a newsletter keeping you abreast of new products, special offers and other special promotions at Pet Etc.
 
Pet Etc and/or agents and assignees, bear no responsibility for the content of any material or information provided by visitors to the site, nor do we bear any responsibility for any action taken by or caused by parties who provide information listed on the site or who use information listed on the site.
 
Types of Personal Information Collected
To be a Pet Etc member, you are required to fill in your name, email address, contact number, and mailing address. Any information that we collect will be used for internal use only, and will not be disclosed outside of Pet Etc in any way that can identify you. Refusal to provide such information may deny you of access to certain parts of our web site, or may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. 
 
Use of Personal Information Collected
We aim to serve you the best and customize the related services to you by collecting your personal information. We keep track of your purchase records and monitor site usage to help us improve our services. All information, sales figure and statistics collected from our customers are only for our internal use only. We may use this information to notify you about new product, special offers and other special promotions, the business partners or advertisers are able to use any information collected from Pet Etc  web site.
 
Information Security
Who will have access to the information? When you provide your personal information to us, only authorized Pet Etc staffs have access right to retrieve customer personal information for carrying out their job duties. No business partners and other third parties are allowed to access to your personal information. Always remember to sign out of your account and close your browser window when you have finished your work.  Our timeout forced logout will ensure no one can access to your personal information and correspondence.
 
Update of Personal Information
We will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or e-mail. To update personal information, you can click into "Account" or send us e-mail via shop@pet-etc.com in no time.
 

Copyright © 2009 – 2017 by Pet Etc Limited. All Rights Reserved.

Powered By Designext I.T. Limited.